Play—
NYK

Miles McBride

NYK · @ CHI · 8:00 PM ET

Points

Avg L10
7.3above the line
Line
6.5

Median across 11 sportsbooks

Hit rate
25%1 of 4 (of 10)
EDGE
7.3above the line

Today’s free parlay · Real line 6.5

Romela Props Pro is on the way

This feature isn’t live yet. We’re building Romela Props Pro, and this will be part of it. Leave your email to hear when it launches — with 50% off your first month.

Results vs. the line

Line 6.5Over 1 of 4 · 25%Drag the line to try a different value
6.5
Results vs. the line
DateOpponentValueResult vs. the line
10/20PHI3Under
10/23BOS20Over
10/25ORL1Under
10/27DET5Under
How is Edge calculated?

Our projection: Last 5 average × 0.5 + Last 10 average × 0.3 + Last 20 average × 0.2. Each average uses played games with available stats, up to its window limit. At least three games are required. We round to one decimal before comparing with the line.

Sportsbook lines

Romela Props Pro is on the way

This feature isn’t live yet. We’re building Romela Props Pro, and this will be part of it. Leave your email to hear when it launches — with 50% off your first month.

Sportsbook lines and odds for Over and Under
BookLineOverUnder
Fanatics6.5+100-130
Courtside6.5-103-123
DraftKings6.5-103-123
Bovada6.5-105-125
Dst_propbuilder6.5-105-123
Hard Rock Bet6.5-110-120
Rebet6.5-113-132
ProphetX6.5—+100
Kalshi9.5+144-9900
SleeperDFS6.5-118-139
PrizePicksDFS6.5DFSDFS